Privacy Policy

In terms of Information Technology Act, 2000, this document is an electronic record. Being generated by a computer system it does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of and the mobile applications for Android® and Apple® [If Applicable].

By accessing this Platform or the contents thereof, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please read the following Privacy Policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you use this Platform and its services. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices.

This privacy policy contains information about Home Next Services Private Limited (“Home Next”). In order to provide You with uninterrupted use of our services, We may collect and, in some circumstances, disclose information about you.

If You have any queries or concerns regarding this privacy policy, You should email


  1. Definitions
    1. “We”, “Our”, and “Us” shall mean and refer to the creators of this privacy policy.
    2. “You”, “Your”, “Yourself” and “User” shall mean and refer to natural and legal individuals who use the Platform, including User Service Providers, Vendors, Users and Third-Party Service Providers.
    3. “Personal Information” shall mean and refer to any personally identifiable information that We may collect from You.
  2. Information Collected
    1. Among the types of Personal Data that this Platform collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage Data, email address, first name, last name, phone number, profession, salary / remuneration, country, gender, date of birth, city, address, company name, website, ZIP/Postal code, general activity data, details on type of smartphones and devices owned, and account related information.
    2. Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.
    3. The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Platform.
    4. Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Platform or by Home Next of third party services used by this Platform, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.
    5. Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it difficult for this Platform to function as intended.
    6. Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Platform and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to Home Next.
  3. Mode and place of processing the Data Methods of processing

    The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to Home Next, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by Home Next. The updated list of these parties may be requested from Home Next at any time.


    The Data is processed at Home Next’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact Home Next.

    Retention time

    The Data is retained for such time as deemed necessary by Home Next.

  4. Data Use

    The Data concerning the User is collected to allow Home Next to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Access to third party accounts, Analytics, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Advertising, Backup saving and management, Commercial affiliation, Contacting the User, Content commenting, Content performance and features testing (A/B testing), Displaying content from external platforms, Handling activity data, Handling payments, Hosting and backend infrastructure, Infrastructure monitoring, Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties, Interaction with live chat platforms, Interaction with online survey platforms, Interaction with support and feedback platforms, Location-based interactions, Managing contacts and sending messages, Managing support and contact requests, Platform services and hosting, Registration and authentication, Remarketing and behavioral targeting, RSS feed management, Social features, SPAM protection, Traffic optimization and distribution and User database management.

    Detailed information on the use of Personal Data

    Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    1. Access to third party accounts
    2. Advertising
    3. Analytics
    4. Backup saving and management
    5. Commercial affiliation
    6. Contacting the User
    7. Content commenting
    8. Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)
    9. Displaying content from external platforms
    10. Handling activity data
    11. Handling payments
    12. Hosting and backend infrastructure
    13. Infrastructure monitoring
    14. Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties
    15. Interaction with external social networks and platforms
    16. Interaction with live chat platforms
    17. Interaction with online survey platforms
    18. Interaction with support and feedback platforms
    19. Location-based interactions
    20. Managing contacts and sending messages
    21. Managing support and contact requests
    22. Platform services and hosting
    23. Registration and authentication
    24. Remarketing and behavioral targeting
    25. RSS feed management
    26. Social features
    27. SPAM protection
    28. Traffic optimization and distribution
    29. User database management
    30. Further information about Personal Data
    31. Value Added Services
    32. Access the address book
    33. Push notifications
    34. Selling goods and services online
    35. Unique device identification
    36. User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)
      Cookie Policy

      Our websites and online services may use “cookies.” Cookies enable us to personalize your experience on Home Next, tell us which parts of our website people have visited and give us insights into user behaviour so we can improve our communications and products. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent you from using certain parts of the website.

      In addition to cookies, Home Next may utilize web beacons or other technologies built into this website and the services herein to gather information on how users interact with and utilize various features. These technologies can help personalize your Home Next usage experience and help associate your interactions with products and services to other information within your account.

  5. Our Use of Your Information:
    1. Push notifications
      This Platform may send push notifications to the User.
    2. Selling goods and services online
      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
    3. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Platform depends on the payment system used.
    4. Unique device identification
      This Platform may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.
    5. User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)
      This Platform may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Platform, it persists between Platform launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Platform. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

      The information provided by You shall be used to contact You when necessary. For more details about the nature of such communications, please refer to out Terms of Service. We use Your tracking information to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. The information is also used to customise your experience of using Home Next.

      We may release your Personal Information to a third-party in order comply with a Court Order or other similar legal procedure, or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law; prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or investigate or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Our Terms. In case We are acquired by or merged with another company, We shall transfer information disclosed by You and information about You to the company we are acquired by or merge with.

      The information made available by Users is displayed to Service Providers and vice versa. The information collected from Service Providers is displayed on the Platform to enable a User to connect with a Service Provider of their choice.

  6. Disclosure of Your Information to Third Parties:
    Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your information shall never be disclosed in ways other than those described in this Privacy Policy. For example, but without limiting and foregoing, we may be forced to disclose Your Personal Information to the government, law enforcement agencies or other Third Parties. Under certain circumstances, Third Parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmission or private communications, or abuse or misuse Your Personal Information that they may collect from our Platform. Therefore, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private

    1. We may share your personal information to those Service Providers with which you make arrangements through our website / Platform. We provide them with the Personal Information needed to make and complete the service request / requirement You pose.
    2. We gather up data such as personally identifiable information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to advertisers and other third parties for other marketing and promotional purposes. However, in these situations, we do not disclose to these entities any information that could be used to identify you personally. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve advertisement on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and action tags (also known as single pixel gifs or web beacons) to measure advertising effectiveness. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and action tags is completely anonymous
  7. In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Platform may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

    System logs and maintenance

    For operation and maintenance purposes, this Platform and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with this Platform (System logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

    Information not contained in this policy

    More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from Home Next at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document. This Platform does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

    Changes to this privacy policy

    Home Next reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Platform and can request that Home Next remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data Home Next has about Users.

  8. External Links on The Platform

    The Platform may include offers from vendors, service providers, advertisements, hyperlinks to other websites, applications, content or resources. We have no control over such external links present in the Platform, which are provided by persons or companies other than Us.

    You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for any collection or disclosure of your Personal Information by any external sites, applications, companies or persons, nor are do We endorse any advertising, products or other material on or available from such external application, websites or resources.

    Further, You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for any collection or disclosure of your Personal Information by any Service Providers, their employees, agents, officers, directors or affiliates, nor do We endorse any advertising, products or other material on or available from their external websites or resources.

    You further acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by You as a result of the collection and/or disclosure of Your personal information by Service Providers, their websites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by You on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials by, or available from such Service Provider’s websites or resources. These external websites and resource providers may have their own privacy policies governing the collection, storage, retention and disclosure of Your Personal Information that You may be subject to. We recommend that You enter the external website application or website and review their privacy policy.

    We may allow third parties/individuals to display advertisements when you use the Platform.